Executive Board |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
President |
Steve Serrano
|
email@usw1011.org |
Vice
President |
Ron Jackson
|
Ron.Jackson@usw1011.org |
Recording Secretary |
Stana Krause
|
Stana.Krause@usw1011.org |
Treasurer |
Nelson Bush
|
Nelson.Bush@usw1011.org |
Financial Secretary |
Kenneth J. Matusiak
|
Kenneth.J.Matusiak@usw1011.org |
Inner
Guard |
Curt
Holt |
Curt.Holt@usw1011.org |
Outer
Guard |
Gordon Wilkes
|
Gordon.Wilkes@usw1011.org |
Guide |
Nick Mathews
|
Nick.Mathews@usw1011.org |
Trustee |
Andrew Sherer
|
Andrew.Shrerer@usw1011.org |
Trustee |
Larry
Oar Jr. |
Larry.Oar.Jr@usw1011.org |
Trustee |
Tony Hurtt
|
Tony.Hurtt@usw1011.org |
Safety Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Jay Wacasey
|
Jay.Wacasey@usw1011.org |
Vice
Chairman |
Jaime Quiroz |
Jaime.Quiroz@usw1011.org |
Plant
Safety |
Rodney Campbell |
Rodney.Campbell@usw1011.org |
Plant Safety |
Isabel Sundin |
Isabell.Sundin@usw1011.org |
Plant Safety
|
Rich Waddell |
Rich.Waddell@usw1011.org |
Iron
Producing |
Ron
Eckman |
Ron.Eckman@usw1011.org |
Steel
Producing |
Jim Brous
|
Jim.Brous@usw1011.org |
Cold Roll |
Tom
Mallory |
Tom.Mallory@usw1011.org |
Coating |
Andres
Chavez |
Andres.Chavez@usw1011.org |
Utilities & Transportation |
Brian Flores
|
Brian.Flores@usw1011.org |
Grievers Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Rich Barron
|
Rich.Barron@usw1011.org |
Area 1
Blast Furnance |
Joel Hill
|
Joel.Hill@usw1011.org |
Area 2
Steel Producing |
David Franco
|
David.Franco@usw1011.org |
Area 4
Cold Roll |
Dino
Manous |
Dino.Manous@usw1011.org |
Area 5
Coating |
Gene Bayless
|
Gene.Bayless@usw1011.org |
Area 6
Utility & Trans |
Alfred Cadena
|
Alfred.Cadena@usw1011.org |
Area 7
Security |
Robert
Puckett |
Robert.Puckett@usw1011.org |
Area 8
QC |
Dave Motsinger
|
Dave.Motsinger@usw1011.org |
Bargaining Unit Work Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Demetrios "Mecho" Manousopoulos
|
DManousopoulos@usw1011.org |
|
Dave Shreve
|
Dave.Shreve@usw1011.org |
Incentive Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Jim Hillegonds
|
Jim.Hillegonds@usw1011.org |
Civil Rights Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Craig Davis
|
Craig.Davis@usw1011.org |
|
Ursula Peppers
|
Ursula.Peppers@usw1011.org |
Rapid Response Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Stana Krause
|
Stana.Krause@usw1011.org |
|
Jose
Galicia |
Jose.Galicia@usw1011.org |
|
Brandy Flitar
|
Brandy.Flitar@usw1011.org |
Social Media Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Kenneth
J. Matusiak |
Kenneth.J.Matusiak@usw1011.org |
|
Nelson
Franco |
Neslon.Franco@usw1011.org |
|
Guy
Weiss |
Guy.Weiss@usw1011.org |
Women of Steel Committee |
Position |
Members |
E-mail address |
Chairman |
Michele Jones
|
Michele.Jones@usw1011.org |
|
Melody Brawley
|
Melody.Brawley@usw1011.org |
Other
Emails |
|
Jose Rios |
Jose.Rios@usw1011.org |